The Official Website of Kimberly Frost
Home Bio Blog Books Events Extras Newsletter Contact
Tuesday, July 20, 2010
Halfway Hexed Cover Art!

18 Comments

  1. Wow! I love it!!


  2. YAY!!! I can't wait!


  3. Gorgeous!!!!


  4. LOVE it. I am so excited to read this one!


  5. OMG!!! The cover is so beautiful *tearing up* and Tammy is wearing purple too, best cover of the 3 so far.


  6. Just love these covers!! and the books too


  7. Awww look at Merc. He's so big. Too cute >.< VERY excited about this book. I already have my copy reserved lol. Sad???


  8. Kevin - of course, not sad. Pre-order = Awesome! Also, Merc wants you to know that he's extremely big in real life. Ocelots = 2x the size of housecats. Also, Merc = 10x the awesomeness of any lions or tigers or bears you know. If the actual size of his awesomeness were shown, he would not be able to fit on a regular book cover. His image would only be able to be conveyed on a movie poster or billboard,etc.

    Hi Liz! :)

    Thanks Katie, Nicole, Shel, Elie, & Laura. I agree. SW cover artist = amazingly talented.


  9. Stunning cover!


  10. Thank you, Maddy. ;)


  11. the cover looks awesome (and I am currently downloading my purchase of book 1 on audio so can't wait to spend the week listening to it!)


  12. beautiful- can't wait to read it- adding to my wish list now.


  13. Gah...what planet have I been on...THE COVER!!! OMG! Looks fabulous! Can't wait for the book!!! YAYS!!


  14. SK - I just downloaded the WBW audio, too. Normally I don't actually go back to read my own books unless I'm fact-checking, but I can't resist audios. I love them to pieces, so have to try the Would-Be Witch audio.

    RR & R - Thanks! I hope you guys love it.

    ... I'm gonna have my webmistress post a Halfway Hexed excerpt soon. I just need to update the manuscript pages with the tinkers we did in copy edits.


  15. Hi,

    Stunning Cover! looking forward to the book.


  16. Hi Kimberly! New reader, but already a huge fan. I started Would Be Witch yesterday... and just finished Barely Bewitched a little while ago :)

    Looking forward to Halfway Hexed and LOVE the cover art! Thanks so much for the adorable books.


  17. Thanks Sophie & Katie!


  18. Looks great! I'm about halfway through Would-be Witch right now, and I really like it!


Post a Comment